Levels of proficiency

IMBA’s Khan levels are as follows:

INSTRUCTORS:

    Marco De Cesaris – ITA
    Maria Grazia Vallone-Roma- ITA

    Imma Palmieri-ITA
    Torzi Francesco-Cammpobasso-ITA
    Paolucci Nicola-Lanciano-ITA
    Di Iennio Davide-Lanciano-ITA
    Sawada Emanuele-Perugia-ITA
    Farati Sandro-Firenze-ITA
    Busnelli Roberto-Bologna-ITA
    Del Gobbo Riccardo – Macerata- ITA
    Donato Sergio-Roma-ITA
    Ferrise Giuseppe-Roma-ITA
    Paolo Savini – Firenze – ITA
    Gustavo Perez H. – Mexico City – MEX.
    Angeletti Marco-Roma-ITA
    Francesco Maria Graziano-Roma-ITA
    Saverio Saudino-Capua-ITA
    Distefano Rosa Maria- Catania-ITA
    Roberto Frattini-Pozzuoli-ITA
    Laurent Dobler – Lousanne – Switzerland
    Antonio Sansaro-Fiumicino-ITA
    Silvio La Ratta-Cosenza-ITA

    Giuseppe Cecchini – San Cesareo- ITA
    Esuperanzi Stefania-Roma- ITA
    Binelli Riccardo-Roma-ITA
    Pelosi Claudio-Bologna-ITA
    Caruso Carlo- Catanzaro- ITA- F.I.
    Giorgio Cornacchia- Roma-ITA
    Antonelli Massimo-Roma-ITA- F.I.
    Monti Flavio -Bologna -ITA
    Crauso Ciro-ITA
    Theodoros Gkitsas – Athens – Greece

    Vollero Salvatore-Napoli-ITA
    Francisco J. Ramos Mejia – Mexico
    De Filippi Roberto-Roma-ITA
    Pasqua Decio-Napoli-ITA
    Bigagli Sergio- Firenze-ITA
    Caricato Francesco-ITA
    Tan Dale – Venlo – HOL
    Imbellone Roberto -Roma-ITA
    Argiropulos Nasos – Athens- Greece
    Cinili Emanuele-San Cesareo-ITA

    Alessandro Petris-Udine-ITA
    Lorenzo Vernaglione-Roma-ITA
    Serena Tamilia-Roma-ITA
    Damiano coni-Fiumicino-ITA
    Massimo Mariucci-Macerata-ITA
    Sandro Masci-Perugia-ITA
    Juan Carlos Duran-Bogotà-Colombia
    Dani Warnicki-Tampere-Finland
    Gregory Droux- Lousanne – Switzerland
    Ramon Lara Toledo-Mexico
    Andrea Didone-Roma-ITA
    Daniel Luis Pancorbo-Roma-ITA
    Fausto Palmieri-Macerata-ITA
    Alessandro Sogliano-Roma-ITA
    Giuseppe Carcasi-Roma-ITA
    Alessio Modesti-Roma-ITA
    Emanuele Quintili-Macerata-ITA
    Marcello Nicolella-Modena-ITA
    Antonino Marino-Roma-ITA
    Queirolo Luigi – Pesaro – ITA
    Ferdinando Abreu-Lisbona-Portugal

    Bacchi Stefano-Perugia-ITA
    Giganti Roberto-Roma-ITA
    Brasca Sandro -Macerata – ITA
    Bonucci Leonardo – Roma -ITA
    Catalano Vittorio – Caltanissetta- ITA
    Nacchia Marco – Macerata – ITA
    Gratta Alessandro – Roma -ITA
    Zavagnin Marcel – Roma – ITA
    Jakimowicz Marek- Frascati -ITA
    Spampinato Josè Maria -Roma – ITA
    Mascari Jean Claude- Roma -ITA
    Montapponi Andrea – Civ.Marche-ITA
    Piacente Vincenzo – Vasto -ITA
    Peruzzi Roberto -Firenze – ITA
    Grimoldi Ferruccio- Como- ITA
    Ferioli Andrea- Roma -ITA
    Belluardo Giovanni -Bologna – ITA
    Bonucci Stefano – Firenze- ITA
    Sortino Giuseppe – Roma – ITA
    Magliocchetti Mauro-Frosinone-ITA
    Magliocchetti Luca-Frosinone-ITA
    Giuseppe La Delia- Saarbruken-GER
    Di Giorgio Michelangelo-Stuttgard-GER
    Deckon Vincent – London -GB
    Angel Merino Ruffo – Sevilla – ESP
    Gustavo K. Perez Ferretiz – Mexico
    Cipriani Claudio – Spoleto – ITA

    Nicolas Courtial-Australia
    Peter Marker-Germany
    Andrea Ferrante-Roma-ITA
    Michele Calcagno-Roma-ITA
    Marco Carboni – Roma – ITA
    Geymet Andrea – Roma- ITA
    Martinez Esp. Alejandro- Roma-ITA
    De Marchi Gianluca -Vicenza – ITA
    Rapicetta Gianluca -Mentana -ITA
    Cimei Gianluca – Fiano Romano- ITA
    Vannini Paolo- Roma – ITA
    Crobu Gianni – Cagliari – ITA
    Chiodo Sergio – Crotone – ITA
    Lai Franco – Livorno – ITA
    Lucci Sofia – Casteln. di Porto – ITA
    Martellini Gianni -Bari – ITA
    Tagliente Oronzo- Bari – ITA
    Sinatra Alessandro – Roma – ITA
    Carchedi Maurizio – Vibo Valentia – ITA
    Marini Mirko -Roma – ITA
    Conti Cristiano – Fano -ITA
    Rizzo Gianrodolfo -Cosenza- ITA
    Moricoli Mirko -Fano -ITA
    Maltese Diego- Vicenza – ITA
    Dell’Osa Luca – L’Aquila – ITA
    Carrillo Pasquale -Caserta – ITA
    Fattori Delfino -Tarquinia – ITA
    Gerlando Spoto – Fano – ITA
    Romanut Alfio – Gorizia – ITA
    Saitta Alan- Gorizia – ITA-
    Orsini Michele – Bologna – ITA
    Loretucci Mauro – Roma – ITA
    Arrizza Nicola – Chieti – ITA
    Sauta Francesco – Roma – ITA
    Vanno Giorgio – Roma- ITA
    Muller Enrico-Bari-ITA
    Pitzalis Stefano- Roma- ITA
    Minieri Antonio – Roma – ITA
    Wright Gary – London – UK
    Jose Enrique Huerta – Bilbao – ESP
    Gonzales Martinez Jesus -Valencia – ESP
    Oran Tomas – S. Cruz de Tenerife – ESP
    Jose David Gutierrez – Alicante – ESP
    Consalter Francois-Tenerife- ESP
    Simons Patrick – Lousanne – CH
    Tountas Alexandros – Athens – Greece
    Samu Majander – Tampere – FIN
    Francesco Barbaro-Roma-ITA
    Antonello Petracca-Bologna-ITA
    Roberto Imbimbo-Napoli-ITA
    Nichola jane Aindow – Oslo – Norway

    Leopoldo Puntuorno-Aprilia-ITA
    Marco Dari-Macerata-ITA
    Alessandro Ghizzoni-San Cesareo-ITA
    Felice Nozzi-Vasto-ITA
    Michele Zizzari-Vasto-ITA
    Stefano Perri-San Cesareo-ITA
    Michele D’avino-Avellino-ITA
    Marco Visciglio-Pozzuoli-ITA
    Davide Vender-Roma-ITA
    Aldo Cosimi-Roma-ITA
    Emiliano Macchi – Livorno – ITA
    Della Marra Carlo- Roma-ITA
    Ciricillo Elizabeth-Campobasso-ITA
    Falahi Neyssan – Los Angeles-USA
    Niccolò Anzalone-Roma-ITA
    Ivan Roberti-Napoli-ITA

    Buonomano Giampiero – Caserta – ITA
    Antognozzi Gabriele – Roma – ITA
    Gri Giuseppe – Livorno – ITA
    Brizio Gregorio – Matera – ITA
    Antonucci Daniele-Mazzano Romano- ITA
    Siciliani Fabio – Lecce – ITA
    Fulvi Cristian – Fiano Romano – ITA
    Mastrangelo Alberto – Roma – ITA
    Crauso Carmine – Napoli – ITA
    Alterio Franco – Fiumicino – ITA
    Bellocco Danilo – Roma – ITA
    Scarfini Giovanni – Roma -ITA
    Erba Vincenzo – Frosinone – ITA
    Girolami Claudio-Roma -ITA
    Lauria Francesca – Roma- ITA
    Campetella Francesco – Macerata – ITA
    Romani Francesca Romana- Roma-ITA
    Vincenti Gaetano – L’Aquila- ITA
    Foni Fulvio-Frosinone-ITA
    Rosiello Stefania-Roma-ITA
    Giacomo Gherardi – Roma – ITA
    Andrea Borgna – Roma – ITA
    Paolo Adinari – Tivoli – ITA
    Mariani Francesco – Roma – ITA
    Paolo Abate – Milano – ITA
    Ciani Christian-Anzio-ITA
    Pisanello Giovanni-Roma-ITA
    Roden Klaus – Pleidelsheim – GER
    Kalaitzakis Argiris – Athens – Greece
    Rizzato Cassandra – London- GB
    Marco Spurio- Roma –ITA
    Paolo Antonucci-Ostia-ITA
    Ciro Bruno-Fiumicino-ITA
    Giuseppe Palombo-Campobasso-ITA
    Edoardo Sirignano-Nola-ITA
    Emanuele Cecchini-S.Cesareo-ITA
    Giuseppe Sasso-Roma-ITA
    Giacomo Masciotti-Perugia-ITA
    Jesus Castillo Gonzalez-Mexico

    Janne Warnicki-Tampere-Finland
    Franco Nagy-Buenos Aires-ARGENTINA
    Andrea Centofanti-Roma-ITA
    Lorenzo Gianiorio-Roma-ITA
    Diego Giovannini – Roma – ITA
    Gary Moreira-Guayaquil-Equador
    Martina Cofelice-Campobasso-ITA
    Fabio Masci-Roma-ITA
    Alessandro Pilloni-Roma-ITA
    Quaranta Pasquale – Napoli – ITA
    De Luca Francesco – CHINA

    Marchione Roberto-Roma- ITA
    Trotta Gianluca – Roma – ITA
    Alessio Ghirelli – Roma – ITA
    Alessio Carilli – Roma – ITA
    Giuseppe Labate Roma – ITA
    Angelo Loffa – Avellino – ITA
    Damiano Massimiliano -Roma- ITA
    Morisi Angela – Bologna- ITA
    Ostuni Giuseppe – Brindisi – ITA
    Francesco Della Corte – Napoli – ITA
    Napoleone Giampiero – Pesaro -ITA
    Scagliarini Roberto- Bologna – ITA
    Comellini Gianfranco – Bologna – ITA
    Sbrana Elena – Pisa – ITA
    Damiano Vito – Roma -ITA
    Ferrari Ferruccio – Reggio Emilia -ITA
    Vizziello Claudio – Pesaro – ITA
    Cipolletta Raffaele – Napoli – ITA
    Scozzani Saverio – Arezzo- ITA
    Bucaletti Andrea – Roma – ITA
    Girardi Filippo – Napoli – ITA
    Marchesani Di Spalatro Ange-Vasto-ITA
    Boccolato Giuseppe – Anguillara – ITA
    Mancuso Manuel – Roma – ITA
    Delicato Fabio – Frosinone – ITA
    Assisi Antonio – Catanzaro – ITA
    Angius Riccardo – Ferrara – ITA
    Tramonte Vincenzo – Termoli – ITA
    Simeone Helmut – Terni – ITA
    Tucci Rodolfo – Bologna – ITA
    Rubini Michele – Bologna – ITA
    Egger Martin – Trieste – ITA
    Valori Vittorio – Livorno- ITA
    Simoni Sandro – Livorno – ITA
    De Blasiis Ciro – Napoli – ITA
    Paolillo Michele – Napoli – ITA
    Fumagalli Matteo – Napoli -ITA
    Zanette Lorenzo – Gorizia – ITA
    Russian Francesco – Gorizia – ITA
    Fortuna Andrea – Frosinone- ITA
    Capone Mariangela – Napoli- ITA
    Ambrosino Germano- Roma- ITA
    Fortarezza Michele – Roma- ITA
    Onofri Federico – Roma- ITA
    Pandolfi Vittorio -Ostia- ITA
    Riso Stefano – Roma- ITA
    Zippo Paolo – Lecce – ITA
    Dominici Andrea – Roma- ITA
    Raniolo Giovanni – Ragusa – ITA
    Carbone Domenico – Roma – ITA
    Useri Christine – Alghero – ITA
    Conte Carlo-Napoli-ITA
    Polito Davide-Napoli-ITA
    Sabbatini Stefano-Chiavari-ITA
    Lepre Giovanni-Napoli-ITA
    Ambrosi Sergio-Roma-ITA
    Croce Lucilla-Roma-ITA
    Timpano Alessandro-Napoli-ITA
    Seresini Francesco-Frosinone-ITA
    Massimi Massimo-Frosinone-ITA
    Del Signore Andrea- Roma-ITA
    Scognamiglio Antonio- Torino-ITA
    Lemetre Francesco – ITA
    Dino Francesco Turco – Taranto – ITA
    Mariano Palena – Bologna – ITA
    Giuseppe Cristofari – Roma – ITA
    Giordano Battistelli – Roma – ITA
    Antonello Montesanti – Roma – ITA
    Marco Facchinetti – Napoli – ITA
    Daniele Di Bari – Lecce – ITA
    Delle Donne Mauro-Roma-ITA
    Cecere Mauro-Policoro-ITA
    Fioravanti Stefano-Civitanova M.-ITA
    Tria Nicola-Roma-ITA
    Di Tommaso Loris-Lanciano-ITA
    Puccini Sanzio – Firenze- ITA
    Massimiliano Lullia – Firenze- ITA
    Daniele Margiotta- Roma-ITA
    Skilia Cristiano-Firenze-ITA
    Cristian Gonzales Bosh – Buenos Aires – Argentina
    Weber Kai-Wien- AUT
    Olivier Heunickx – Bruxelles – BEL
    Sala Mikael – Paris – FRA
    Hemmerich Jens – Huckelhoven – GER
    Gary Gregory – London – GB
    David Nobles – London – GB
    Yuriko D. Perez Ferretiz – Mexico
    Hilario Jimenex Cordova – Mexico
    Paul Radamaker – Amsterdam –Holland
    Horia Radulescu – Bucarest – ROM
    Jose Vinc.te Torregrosa – Alicante -ESP
    Daniel Sanchez – Cadiz -ESP
    Albert Martì – Gerona – ESP
    Jesus Martinez -Valencia – ESP
    Albert Masferrer – Barcelona – ESP
    Isidro Martinez -Zaragozza – ESP
    Francesc Francis – Lloret de Mar – ESP
    Robert Sanchis – New York – USA
    Vladimir Borodine – New York – USA
    Antonio E. Hernandez-Mexico
    Ivan Gelosi-Fiumicino-ITA
    Gabriele Fasano-Fiumicino-ITA
    Daniele Ferrante-Roma-ITA
    Francesca Cuccu-Aprilia-ITA
    Thiago Texeira-Fortaleza-Brasil
    Kaliviaris Panagiotis-Athens-Greece
    George Psilopatis-Greece

    Daniele Lotti-Roma-ITA
    Andrea Serra-Roma-ITA
    Diana Grabriele-Cosenza-ITA
    Emanuele Pediconi-Roma_ITA
    Fabio Varelli-Macerata-ITA
    Nicola Di Rocco-Fossacesia-ITA
    Amendola-Fiumicino-ITA
    De Martinis-Fiumicino-ITA
    Maritza Gamboa Bejarano-Colombia
    Sarai Fuentes-Switzerland
    Andrè Tringham-London-England
    Maria Quaglia-Australia
    Casimir Warnicki-Tampere-Finland
    Gaetano Bottiglieri-Avellino-ITA

    Andrea De Angelis – Tivoli – ITA
    Alessandro Fubelli – Tivoli – ITA
    Pierpaolo Massari – Tivoli – ITA
    Davide Cardarelli – Roma – ITA
    Gianluca Adinari – Tivoli – ITA
    Andrea Billi – Napoli – ITA
    Giacomo Lepri- Roma-ITA
    Angelo Muttillo – Vasto – ITA
    Mattia Urban – Venezia – ITA
    Antonio Sigillino – Roma – ITA
    Antonio Drogheo – Firenze – ITA
    Patrizia Carubia – Prato – ITA
    Cristian Opessi – Milano – ITA
    Michele Tempesta – Firenze – ITA
    Simone Bozzetto – Fiumicino – ITA
    Luca Bozzetto – Fiumicino – ITA
    Francesco Lisci – Firenze – ITA
    Maurizio Vailati – Milano – ITA
    Gabriele Chiodo – Crotone – ITA
    Astorino Gustavo – Crotone – ITA
    Fabio Cusato – ITA
    Teo Zavattini – Bologna – ITA
    Emiliano Fantasia – Bologna – ITA
    Michele Sciacchitano – Bologna – ITA
    Vollero Bruno – Napoli – ITA
    Scionti Riccardo – Catania – ITA
    Foderà Emanuele – Fiumicino- ITA
    Di Vico Nicolò – Fiumicino- ITA
    Dore Vladimiro – Fiumicino- ITA
    Francesca Macchia- Bologna- ITA
    Parlanti Valentina – Frosinone- ITA
    Rossi Alessandro – Pesaro- ITA
    Nardini Massimiliano – Pesaro- ITA
    Canonico Samuele – Ancona– ITA
    Andrioli Alessandro – Roma- ITA
    Pillari Alessandro – Roma- ITA
    Grieco Mario-Avellino-ITA
    Cortoni Francesca-Roma-ITA
    Siviero Ivano-Vasto-ITA
    Barisano Andrea – Vasto-ITA
    Bortone Alessandro-Frosinone-ITA
    Pagliaroli Giorgio-Frosinone-ITA
    Gabriele Rossi –Roma -ITA
    Emiliano Cardarelli-Roma-ITA
    Francesco Mascolino-Napoli-ITA
    Alessio Pascucci-Frosinone-ITA
    Stefan Fehrer – Munchen – Germany
    Kaponis Pavlos – Athens – Greece
    Florakis Spyros – Athens – Greece
    Tountas Haris – Athens – Greece
    Kiopektzidis Charalabos-Athens-Greece
    Chavez Gonzalez Mario – Mexico
    Ernesto Carlos Carapia – Mexico
    Ruben Cruz Grajeda – Mexico
    Luis Laureano Lopez Lara – Mexico
    Jhonatan Lopez Arista- Mexico
    Mario Alberto Rivera M.- Mexico
    Daniel I. Aragon Gonzalez- Mexico
    Sander Tan – Amsterdam – Holland
    Johannes G. Schepers- Mexico
    Giacomo Bova-Roma-ITA
    Maila Cerroni-Roma-ITA
    Daniele Fosci-Aprilia-ITA
    Gianluca Colonnese-Roma-ITA
    Danilo Marrone-Avellino-ITA
    Franco Prisco-Roma-ITA
    Salvatore Cirillo-Roma-ITA
    Sergio Bovio-Roma-ITA
    Antonio Taurasi-Avellino-ITA
    Pietro Lippiello-Roma-ITA
    Jacopo Biancone-Fiumicino-ITA
    Manuel Togni-Bergamo-ITA
    Alexandru Mocanu-Romania
    Ioannis Tsinarian-Athens-Greece
    Spyros Kotzias-Athens-Greece
    Tsepis Lampu-Greece
    Eleftherion Katsianos-Greece
    Stefano Pellone-Napoli-ITA
    Carlos Orihuela Aosta-Mexico
    Giuliano Russo-Rieti-ITA
    Renzo Mussolin-Belluno-ITA
    Lino Possanzini-Macerata-ITA
    Pasquale Paese-Cosenza-ITA
    Nicolas Turtschi-Lousanne–Switzerland

    Lorenzo Paniconi-Fiumicino-ITA
    Riccardo Vigilante-Fiumicino-ITA
    Carlotta Robbe Di Lorenzo-Roma-ITA
    Renato Fusco-Napoli-ITA
    Michele Bianconi-Bolgna-ITA
    Simone Paganin-Bologna-ITA
    Mario Vivenzio-Nola-ITA
    Cristian Jodar Martos-Espana
    Luca Loparco-Bologna-ITA
    Marcos Ciaramella-Napoli-ITA
    Stefano Di Sciullo-Roma-ITA
    Valerio Polimena-Roma-ITA
    Tiziano Vari-Colleferro-ITA
    Cristina Sorrentino-Roma-ITA
    Gennaro Festa-Napoli-ITA
    Fabio Uka-Napoli-ITA
    Cristian Carlostella-Roma-ITA
    Giuseppe Lonardo-Firenze-ITA
    Alessio Bianchini-Firenze-ITA
    Emanuele Pellone-Napoli-ITA
    Alessandro Cara-Roma-ITA
    Stephane Lapouge-France
    Sofia Frouzaki-Athens-Greece
    Andreas Pefanis-Greece
    Nikos Stavropoulos-Greece
    Giorgos Moustakis-Greece
    Socrates Gkremos-Greece
    Rodrigo Cortes Arellano-Mexico
    Luis Angel Romero Razo-Mexico
    Ricardo Tirioda-Mexico
    Pablo Lopez Garcia-Mexico
    Jaiv Juarez Victorino-Mexico
    Juan Luis Alfonso Cruz-Mexico
    Diego Ramon Ponce Ambrosio-Mexico

    Gianluca Siciliani – Lecce – ITA
    Wilmouth Christian – Biarritz – France
    Enrique Medina Aguila- Mexico
    Luis A. Perez Mejia- Mexico
    Juan Carlos F. Rodriguez- Mexico
    Sebastian Monterrosas Mexico
    Ramon Lara Toledo- Mexico
    Ricardo Cruz Reyes- Mexico
    Claudio T. Sedano Huerta- Mexico
    Hector M. Sedano Huerta- Mexico
    Xochitl Anel Puerto Loezo- Mexico
    Jorge Ahuatzin Vasquez -Mexico
    Jose Trinidad Castillo- Mexico
    Gerardo Morales Lopez- Mexico
    Pablo Mena Camara- Mexico
    Felipe Castro – Oslo – Norway
    Fatima Pinto -Oslo –Norway
    Przemek Danowski – Warsaw – POL
    Marco Brunner-Svizzera
    Warren Lyons-Australia
    Benjamin Habacuc J. Mancera-Mexico

STUDENTS:

  • 9th1 Levels of proficiency

    9th Khan

  • 8th1 Levels of proficiency

    8th Khan

  • 7th1 Levels of proficiency

    7th Khan

  • 6th1 Levels of proficiency

    6th Khan

  • 5th1 Levels of proficiency

    5th Khan

  • 4th1 Levels of proficiency

    4th Khan

  • 3rd1 Levels of proficiency

    3rd Khan

  • 2nd1 Levels of proficiency

    2nd Khan

  • 1st1 Levels of proficiency

    1st Khan



All IMBA members are periodically tested to upgrade their Khan level.
All examinations, both for students and instructors, are organised according to the Official IMBA Curriculum that is used in all IMBA academies worldwide.
It is an instructor’s responsibility to properly teach his/her students the requirements for Khan upgrading.